- Sri Lanka's silent tsunami, directed by Aaron Goodman
- Marikana minefield, reported by Inigo Gilmore
- Guarding Mandela, produced by KRO Television
- Voices from Robben Island, directed by Adam Low
- Cleansing Gaza, directed by Nurit Kedar and Teresa Smith
- Mantra of rage, reported by Evan Williams
- The cannibal's war, Liberia, August 1996, directed by Mark Stucke
- The Inca revolution, directed by Rodrigo Vazquez
- Blood on the cross, directed and narrated by Mark Davis
- Pressing for freedom, directed by Ali Fowle
- Us and them, produced by ABC Australia
- Shaker Aamer, a decade of injustice, directed by Mark Saunders
- Moving on, produced by Axiom Films
- Burundi's road to recovery, reported by Ginny Stein
- Blood ties, directed by Gerrard Williams
- 10 years on, directed and narrated by Chris Veits
- Inside rebel territory, produced by Chris Kline
- War stories, reported by Ginny Stein
- Happy Nazis, produced by SBS Australia
- Death of the dream, produced by ABC Australia
- Incan Indians return home, produced by ABC Australia
- After the Anfal, produced by Out There News
- Preparing for the worst, reported by Bent Skjaerstad
- Have you heard of 9/11?, reported by Adam Pletts
- A very dirty war, produced by ABC Australia
- Who speaks for the children?, directed by Jonathan Frost
- The new Troubles, Northern Ireland, September 2011, reported by Evan Williams
- Darfur, produced by Julie Flint
- Kurds after the Gulf War, produced by Mark Stucke
- Greetings from the colony, directed by Nathalie Borges
- Where are they now?, reported by Marian Wilkinson
- Sarajevo under seige, produced by Journeyman Films
- IRA Inc., produced by ABC Australia
- Skeletons have names, directed by Jamie Doran
- The last mile, produced and directed by Jennifer Pogrund
- The Taliban's war on women, produced by Geoff Parish and Victoria Strobl
- The peace keepers war, produced by Journeyman Films
- Children of war, directed by Jacques Pauw
- Gacaca justice, [produced and directed] by Bengt Nilsson
- Lord's army from hell, produced by ABC Australia
- Into disaster, produced by Lennart Berggren
- Guantanamo Bay, produced by ABC Australia
- Settlers for peace, Israel/Palestine, September 2011, produced by EO Productions
- The village under the forest, directed by Mark J. Kaplan
- The Battle for Peru, reported by Jennifer Byrne
- Colombia frontline, directed by Thierry Gaytán
- Sharpeville spirit, directed by Elaine Proctor
- Hunting Kony, reported by Aaron Lewis
- War and peace, directed by Jurgen Schadeberg
- Echoes of horror, produced by Tim Hetherington